St. Margaretsbury CC - Record Bowling Performances

Player Season Wickets/ Runs Opposition Team
Len WELCH 1976 10:41 Bassingbourne (A)
R ROGERS 1967 9:21 Wormley (H)
Simon TILBURY 2002 9:30 Hatfield (A)
Daniel KNIFTON 2014 9:31 Potton Town II (Away) Saturday 3rd XI
Peter SULLIVAN 1970 9:33 Little Berkhampstead (A)
Len WELCH 1953 9:37 Hertford Heath (H)
Tony POWELL 1993 9:43 Broxbourne (A)
William R THORLIN 1983 9:58 Broxbourne
Steve MORGAN 2000 9:58
Bill PEDDAR 1992 8:7 (A)
Paul KITTERINGHAM 1972 8:9 St. Albans W. Indians (H)
Martin ROBINSON 2007 8:12 Old Camdenians (Home) Saturday 2nd XI
Gary BARNETT 1986 8:20 Starlights
Peter ELLIS 1908 8:30 Old Owens (A)
M OSBOURNE 1995 8:32 Wormley (H)
Darren PEDDAR 2001 8:36 Hadley Wood (A)
Dave BROWN 1995 8:38 Wormley (H)
Simon SPENCER 1988 8:39 Allenbury
Martin ROBINSON 2005 8:42 Rickmansworth III (Home) Saturday 3rd XI
Peter M ELLIS 1995 8:42 Old Minchendians
Nick SHEFFIELD 2012 8:44 Leverstock Green (St Margaretsbur) Saturday 2nd XI
Gary BENTLEY 2003 8:47 Old Finchleians (A)
Derek ROGERS 1996 8:51 Southgate Compton
Martin ROBINSON 2010 8:68 Flamstead (Flamstead) Saturday 2nd XI
David SHARP 2006 8:79 Old Albanians (Away) Saturday 3rd XI
Peter SULLIVAN 1959 7:10 Thunderidge (A)
Peter SULLIVAN 7:13 Fuller Sports (H)
Peter PAWSEY 1965 7:14 Epping Forresters (A)
Martin BROWN 2004 7:16 St Albans (Home) 2004 Sat 1st
Mark FISHER 2003 7:21
Stuart HITCH 2015 7:23 North Enfield II (Home) Saturday 2nd XI
James HARLEY 2012 7:24 Letchworth III (Away) Saturday 2nd XI
Mark FROST 2003 7:27
Gary BENTLEY 2007 7:28 Parkfield & Headston (Home) Saturday 2nd XI
Gary BAILEY 1988 7:29
Oliver AYERS 2017 7:30 Hatch End (Away) Saturday 2nd XI
Gary BENTLEY 1996 7:33 Broxbourne (A)
John HODGES 1994 7:34
Steve MORGAN 1987 7:35 Ickleford
Dave BROWN 2000 7:38 Rickmansworth (A)
John HODGES 1995 7:39 N Enfield
M OSBOURNE 1994 7:43
Ian WICKS 2009 7:44 Old Albianians (Away) Saturday 3rd XI
Gary BENTLEY 2010 7:46 Old Albanians II (Home) Saturday 2nd XI
Martin ROBINSON 2006 7:47 Baldock (Away) Saturday 2nd XI
Nick J ANSTEAD 7:48
Martin BEEDELL 1992 7:49 Northwood Town (A)
Dave BROWN 1987 7:52 Watford Taverners
D MATHISON 1995 7:54 Hartley CC (A)
Martin BEEDELL 1993 7:58
S LAW 7:59 Broxbourne
Alex BENDIN 2011 7:60 Roydon (Home) Academy
Martin BROWN 2010 7:67 Langleybury (Langleybury) Saturday 1st XI
S LAW 1985 7:69 Hoddesdon
Bruce MONK 2008 7:81 Broxbourne II (St Margaretsbur) Saturday 2nd XI
Nick SHEFFIELD 2017 6:14 Bushey (Home) 1st XI - 4wkts in 4 balls